KK's Family History

Researching the Kult & Lawhorn and Case & Collier Families

 Spring Hill Cemetery, Cartersburg, Hendricks County, Indiana, USA


OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 39.709369392481136, Longitude: -86.47493362426758
Spring Hill Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Cartersburg Cemetery, Guynn Cemetery, Moon Cemetery. Located on the south side of Cartersburg Road, north of 350S.



All Burials

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. CASE, Elizabeth   bur. 11 Mar 1834 Spring Hill Cemetery, Cartersburg, Hendricks County, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4617
2. GWYN, Elizabeth   d. 1923 Spring Hill Cemetery, Cartersburg, Hendricks County, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5120
3. MCCORMICK, Samuel Jr.   bur. Jun 1867 Spring Hill Cemetery, Cartersburg, Hendricks County, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4618
4. MCCORMICK, Samuel Lewis   d. 1917 Spring Hill Cemetery, Cartersburg, Hendricks County, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5119